Skip to main content
{"pluginID":"1","url":"placerville-homes-for-rent"}

2752 Douglas Fir Drive

Camino, CA 95709

Property Details

$2,750.00 USD / Month
4 Beds Beds
2 Baths
1896 sqft
For Rent

Building Type: Single Family
Deposit: $4,125.00
Pets: Yes
Date Available: Immediately
Pet Type: Dogs, Cats
Rare 4-bedroom home in Camino for rent!
Don't miss this rare opportunity to rent a 4-bedroom home in El Dorado County! This 4-bed, 2-bath home is just under 1,900sf on a 1/3 acre parcel.

Home features a large master bedroom and a second bedroom on the main floor (both with walk-in closets), and two bedrooms downstairs. Kitchen features granite counters and newer appliances. Laundry room is downstairs. Home also has two decks - one in front and the other in back, and has central heat and air.

The back yard is fully fenced and has a large chicken coop. The attached two-car garage provides plenty of storage, with extra RV parking available in front of the house and a large metal carport in the backyard, ideal for your outdoor toys.

Rental qualifications are 3x the rent for income and a minimum 650 credit score. Security deposit can be split into two payments to make moving easier. Contact Placerville Realty to arrange a showing. Please do not disturb the current tenants - thank you!